Baltimore Arena (Lion Pad), Venues (Baltimore Ice Dogs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1 & Midget LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Pre School Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1
L (6-12)
7:30 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons 1
[BAN034]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL #1 & Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-M-CC-B-4]
Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Balt Orange & Balt Green
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pre School Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BALT/GRAF/COLB
Initiation Program
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - GR 1 / CB 1
Initiation Program
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - GR 2 / CB 2
Bantam LL #1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Bantam LL #1
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL #2
[BAN036]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Pre School Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks 3
[EXA04]
Bantam LL #2
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks 3
[EXB19]
Midget LL
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons
[MID15]
Peewee LL & Bantam LL #1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Pre School Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Pre School Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks 1
[EXA05]
Bantam LL #1
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons 2
[BAN027]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pre School Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BALT/GRAF/COLB
Initiation Program
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BT OR / CB 2
Initiation Program
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BT GR / CB 1
Novice LL #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Pre School Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (7-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks 6
[EXA08]
Bantam LL #1
W (8-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Colborne Blackhawks
[BAN040]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL #2
W (11-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons
[NOV11]
Peewee Rep
L (5-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[PW-B3]
Pre School Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BALT/GRAF/COLB
Initiation Program
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BT OR / GR 1
Initiation Program
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BT GR / GR 2
Novice LL #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Bantam LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Millbrook
Initiation Program & Pre School Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons 1
[BAN044]
Midget LL
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons
[MID18]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD LP4]
Novice LL #1
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL #2
[NOV23]
Bantam LL #2
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons 2
[BAN045]
Initiation Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[PW-B5]
Pre School Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - BALT/GRAF/COLB
Initiation Program
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - GR 1 / CB 2
Initiation Program
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
SKILLS-DRILLS-THRILLS - GR 2 / CB 1
Novice LL #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #2
6:30 PM
vs. Grafton Gryphons 1
[BAN039]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Pre School Program
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL & Bantam LL #1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD LP6]
Novice LL #2 & Atom LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
SKATE & PIZZA
Atom LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
SKATE & PIZZA
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
@ Millbrook
Novice LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
SKATE & PIZZA
Peewee LL & Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL #1 & Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Baltimore Arena (Lion Pad)
23 Community Centre Rd , Baltimore, ON  
  • Current Season

    32 - 44 - 8
  • All-Time

    96 - 98 - 19
Printed from baltimoreicedogs.com on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 11:00 AM